Silver Cloud Expedition, 74 Nights Grand South Pacific Expedition ex Perth (Fremantle), WA Australia to Valparaiso (Santiago), Chile
-
Request
Quote -
- Departs
- Sunday, 25th August 2024
- Ship
- Silver Cloud Expedition
Cruise Description
74 night cruise onboard Silver Cloud Expedition from Perth (Fremantle), WA Australia to Valparaiso (Santiago), Chile.
Cruise Itinerary | |||
---|---|---|---|
Date | Activity | Arrive | Depart |
25/08/24 | Perth (Fremantle), WA Australia | 7:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
26/08/24 | Abrolhos Islands, Australia | 1:00 PM | |
27/08/24 | Abrolhos Islands, Australia | 6:30 PM | |
28/08/24 | Shark Bay, Western Australia | 10:00 AM | 5:30 PM |
29/08/24 | Muiron Islands, WA Australia | 1:00 PM | 6:00 PM |
30/08/24 | Montebello Islands, WA Australia | 6:30 AM | 12:30 PM |
31/08/24 | Rowley Shoals, Western Australia | 9:00 AM | 5:30 PM |
01/09/24 | Lacepede Islands, Western Australia | 6:30 AM | 5:30 PM |
02/09/24 | Adele Island WA | 6:30 AM | 5:30 PM |
03/09/24 | Talbot Bay, Western Australia | 6:00 AM | 7:00 PM |
04/09/24 | Freshwater Cove | 5:00 AM | 12:30 PM |
04/09/24 | Montgomery Reef, W A | 2:15 PM | 7:30 PM |
05/09/24 | Hunter River, West Australia | 6:00 AM | 5:30 PM |
06/09/24 | Ashmore Reef, Australia | 9:15 AM | 5:00 PM |
07/09/24 | Swift Bay | 7:15 AM | 7:30 PM |
08/09/24 | Koolama Bay, W A | 6:00 AM | 6:30 PM |
09/09/24 | Wyndham, Western Australia | 6:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
10/09/24 | Darwin, NT, Australia | 6:00 PM | |
11/09/24 | Darwin, NT, Australia | 5:00 PM | |
12/09/24 | Victoria Settlement NT | 7:00 AM | 12:30 PM |
13/09/24 | Elcho Island, Australia | 7:30 AM | 5:30 PM |
14/09/24 | Yirrkala, Australia | 7:30 AM | 12:30 PM |
15/09/24 | Thursday Island, Queensland, Australia | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM |
16/09/24 | At sea | - | - |
17/09/24 | Alotau, Papua New Guinea | 12:30 PM | 6:30 PM |
18/09/24 | Fergusson Islands, Papua New Guinea | 4:30 AM | 11:00 AM |
18/09/24 | Dobu Island, Papua New Guinea | 12:30 PM | 6:00 PM |
19/09/24 | Kuiawa Island, Papua New Guinea | 9:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
20/09/24 | Jacquinot Bay, PNG | 8:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
21/09/24 | Rabaul, Papua New Guinea | 8:30 AM | 11:00 PM |
22/09/24 | At sea | - | - |
23/09/24 | Kennedy Is, Solomons | 6:00 AM | 12:00 PM |
23/09/24 | Njari Island, Solomon Islands | 2:00 PM | 6:30 PM |
24/09/24 | Marovo Lagoon, Solomon Islands | 6:30 AM | 5:00 PM |
25/09/24 | Rauhi Island, Solomon Islands | 7:30 AM | 6:30 PM |
26/09/24 | Santa Ana Is, Solomons | 6:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
27/09/24 | At sea | - | - |
28/09/24 | Ambrym Island Vanuatu | 6:00 AM | 6:00 PM |
29/09/24 | Champagne Bay, Vanuatu | 7:30 AM | 5:00 PM |
30/09/24 | At sea | - | - |
01/10/24 | Yasawa Islands, Fiji | 12:30 PM | 7:30 PM |
02/10/24 | Lautoka, Fiji | 7:00 AM | 6:00 PM |
03/10/24 | Levuka, Fiji | 7:30 AM | 12:00 PM |
03/10/24 | Leleuvia, Fiji | 2:00 PM | 6:30 PM |
04/10/24 | Vanua Balavu, Lau Islands, Fiji | 8:30 AM | 6:00 PM |
05/10/24 | Ringgold Isles, Fiji | 7:00 AM | 12:00 PM |
05/10/24 | Cobia Is, Ringgolds, Fiji | 1:30 PM | 5:30 PM |
06/10/24 | Vulaga Island, Southern Lau Group, Fiji | 8:00 AM | 6:00 PM |
07/10/24 | Uoleva Island, Tonga | 12:30 PM | 10:00 PM |
08/10/24 | Neiafu and Nuku Islands, Vava’u Group, Kingdom of Tonga | 6:00 AM | 12:00 PM |
08/10/24 | Euaiki, Tonga | 1:45 PM | 6:00 PM |
09/10/24 | Date Line Crossing | ||
10/10/24 | Aitutaki, Cook Islands | 6:30 AM | 4:00 PM |
11/10/24 | Palmerston Island, Cook Islands | 6:30 AM | 2:00 PM |
12/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
13/10/24 | Bora Bora, French Polynesia | 12:30 PM | 11:00 PM |
14/10/24 | Raiatea, French Polynesia | 6:30 AM | 12:30 PM |
14/10/24 | Raiatea, French Polynesia | 1:45 PM | 8:00 PM |
15/10/24 | Papeete, Tahiti | 6:00 AM | 5:00 PM |
16/10/24 | Fakarava, French Polynesia | 11:30 AM | 5:30 PM |
17/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
18/10/24 | Atuona (French Polynesia) | 7:30 AM | 12:00 PM |
18/10/24 | Tahuata, French Polynesia | 2:30 PM | 11:00 PM |
19/10/24 | Nuku Hiva, Marquesas Islands | 6:30 AM | 8:00 PM |
20/10/24 | Hanavave (French Polynesia) | 6:30 AM | 2:00 PM |
21/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
22/10/24 | Reao, French Polynesia | 6:00 AM | 12:00 PM |
23/10/24 | Mangareva, Gambier Islands, French Polynesia | 8:30 AM | 4:30 PM |
24/10/24 | Pitcairn (Adamstown), Pitcairn Islands | 3:30 PM | |
25/10/24 | Pitcairn (Adamstown), Pitcairn Islands | 7:00 PM | |
26/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
27/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
28/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
29/10/24 | Easter Island (Hanga Roa), Chile | 6:30 AM | |
30/10/24 | Easter Island (Hanga Roa), Chile | 6:30 PM | |
31/10/24 | At sea | - | - |
01/11/24 | At sea | - | - |
02/11/24 | At sea | - | - |
03/11/24 | At sea | - | - |
04/11/24 | Alejandro Selkirk Island, Chile | 12:30 PM | 8:00 PM |
05/11/24 | Robinson Crusoe Island, Chile | 6:00 AM | 7:00 PM |
06/11/24 | At sea | - | - |
07/11/24 | Valparaiso (Santiago), Chile | 7:00 AM |